Body Wonder Anise Seed Essential Oil 4 Oz
- 100% Pure, Undiluted Therapeutic Grade Oil - Ideal For Aromatherapy - Great Quality Great Value! Illicium verum or Anise Seed is a native plant of Asia and commonly used in traditional cultures to spice food. Anise Seed essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the dried Anise Seed seeds. For centuries, Anise Seed oil has been used for beauty care and aromatherapy. Today, Anise Seed essential oil is commonly used for: * AROMATHERAPY. When diffused for aromatherapy the scent of Anise Seed essential oil creates a fresh and rejuvenating ambience to any home or work space. It works great for vapor therapy * MASSAGES. Few drops may be combined with carrier oils to make a great aromatherapy massage oil. It may help to ease dull muscle pains * BEAUTY CARE. Anis Seed essential oil is loaded with nutrients and may be used in a variety of lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners and cosmetics. Indulge in the fragrance of Seed Anise Seed. Order Body Wonder Anise Seed Essential Oil now.